THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES »

Friday, January 30, 2009

HOLIDAY PICS!!!

HERE'S THE PICS!!
ENJOY!!!
hahakz

b4 getting wet!

YAY! im tottally happie!! NO KIDDING!



picnic at watercafe

candid! hmmph!

ouh gosh! this is the ticket counter! no kidding! cool rite


KOTA TINGGI!

KFC!!
SETIA TROPIKA


BOO!! haha

cuzz n me!


parents, aunt , uncle n granny!



kopitiam is cooooool!




mintak arah tujuan..kte sesat sebernahnya! hahakz








THAT'S ALL!!
TAKE CARE!!
COME AGAIN!
BYEE!
YATATA!










Tuesday, January 27, 2009

UP DATE



hey! whats up!? last time that i wrote was.. like 5 days ago. sorry bout that! speaking of 5 days ago, that's when singaporean celebrate the Chinese new yr! yr of the fox perhaps..am i rite...im guessing here...
oouhk...
i'm gonna tell u about my day during the holiday..hehe
ouhk on sun woke up as early-like 8.45ishk..i cnt sleep coz of the excitement i will having in the evening till Tues..VACATION!! hahakz.. k that was random!

moving on

anyways... then... i sat around and ate breakfast and watched a lil tv b4 going off to KL.
went off around 10am...
then headed to the new checkpoint in Johor bahru...
nice! but so squeezy there...the road is in green..that's weird...but cool..
met my cuzz n bla bla bla bla...

arrived Kl around 3+pm..
went for our lunch at Kopitiam..
annd then i went to get some ice cream.
after our lunch headed to our cuzz place at jln Ampang...
chill ourselves there.
WOW! THEY HAVE A BIG HOUSE! LIKE A PALACE!
i was lyke wandering around the house alone..
exploring here n there...so big big big..n beautiful!
stairs here n there...
pebbles espcially!!
WAT THE WORLD WAS I TINKING!!
maybe to have a house like that needs alot alot of money.....woooooOOO..
daydream of wat house im gonna have in the balcony... aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa..hahaha

THEN!



"YATTTTTT, GI ANGKAT BRG2 KAU PAT LUAR TU!! " my mum said....
arhhhh daymmmm!! i jus leave my belongings at the living room n went exploring..haha



niwae was quite bored too..
coz almost 90% of the shops there is closed due to the NEW YR!! stupid!
frustrated for awhile




saw awesome n cool fireworks at night.


beautiful...
OH CRAP!! i fgt to bring my phone along so took pics using my cuzz camera n my dad's phone..
waiting for those pics from my cuzz...hmmph..
but i'll upload the a lil pics n vids at the end of the post..

so on mon mrning..
we went off to take our breakfast...
n then proceed straight to Air Terjun Kota Tinggi..

i was shivering while in the water..
it's lyke ICY COLD in there..
but i control n tried to have fun! haha
hmmph..

after spending some time there,
went to Giant to buy some kitchen stuffs n snacks n went home..
bla bla bla...

anyways!!!! thats all i got for you tonight.. dont wanna make it toooo long


didn't took alot of pictures from my dad's phone..


but will upload all those pics when i get it from my cuzz aites...


enjoy! haha




byeee


Whoopsie! nasib baik tk jatuh! hahaha



MY NEW BATHTUB!



LOOK AT ME!! TRYING TO FOCUS ALL MY ENERGY TO BE STRONG N STRIKE ALL THOSE WATER TILL END!!haha..mcm fhm kejap aku nie




video


spot me falling at 1.41..hehehe....(nk cover lagi yat..haha)

Thursday, January 22, 2009

Hi

i dont feel like writting what i did today... but it was fun.bye,

Saturday, January 17, 2009

i'm bad at updating...

hey

I haven't updated. SORRY. I've been VERY BUSY!
I'm tell you what I have done the pass few days. Nothing really happened 'till
Friday (17 /1)

Waited for this boy name ibnu for about an hour...
he promised me to meet at Pasir RIs east CC at 8..but he came around 9.10pm...
wth!
niwae nvm...
abid n danial came around 8+ to accompany me til ib came..
n then talked about our studies..

niwae i got the opportunity so sign up for 5 yrs bond for RSAF..
will be werking at Air Force sch..
n they will oso support all my studies n monthly allowance...

but but but..
i'm nt sure whether to take it or nt..
coz if i fail, HAIISH!!
gotta repay them bck..

stupid singapore!
i wan it but i'm scared of failing
c'mon dun tink about failing!!!!
WTH WAS I TINKING!!
hmmmph

moving on ,
i was watching okto channel this morning n
i saw this advertisement about introducing Parkour to the world..
n lyke WOW!
coooool...
be sure to watch it TML!!
at 12.30pm..on okto!! #
hahaa
k lame...

oryte gotta go for my trng...
byeeee!!!!

Saturday, January 10, 2009

bla bla bla....

Hey there...
went to silat trng yesterday..
hmmph was bored due to nt enough team members attending the class..n also team spirit..nt motivated i guess
almost 90% of the team were nt there..
me, Ibnu, Nufail n Nur Hidayat, jus the four of us.....
arhhh..
daym bored..
played some games with the kids...soccer, captain ball n dog n bone
kinda cute when they ran around the courtyard chasing for the ball..
hahaakz...


Moving on,
went home around 9+ n nobody is around..
parents went to have their dinner at Changi Village..
hmmph, browse youtube to search for new songs..
found this song, fall out boy - i dont care...
it's good..hilarous n busted...
firstly, where the part Patrick disturb the old man walking with a wilking stick..n he grabbed unknown woman a**..haha
then, the part where Pete disturbed the Clown doing his thing..
n the part where they both threw the water balloons to the crowds...hahakz...
that's the best!

take a look...

The people who are undercover as such are
1. Pete Wentz (duh)
2. Pharrell (Neptunes, N.E.R.D.)
3. Mark Hoppus (Blink 182)
4. Gabe Saporta (Cobra Starship)
5. Spencer Pratt (Laguna Beach, The Hills)
6. Sarah Palin (Candidate, Vice President)

niwae Pete's hair is nice..awesome!
n The small kid is so cute ( part 1.30)!!!
Enoy!
video

Sunday, January 4, 2009

"Truly great friends are hard to find, difficult to leave, and impossible to forget. "



Sch is starting day aft today..n that's tomorrow..
i'm nt ready yet..haiiish..
nvm..


accompanied fatimah ( haylee) to Cotton On to buy her long sleeve..but the store were pack of ppl so we en route to Pasir Ris int. to collect my corrupted Ez link...waited around 30mins b4 i could take my card bck..met ib n dinno..but sadly, dinno did nt turn up..called him but no one answered the phone...so we went straight to downtown to have our lunch n went to Zainol house...

he was injured due to his carelessness while playing soccer..get well soon bro..
took alot of photos with his brand new Mac laptop..had a great time reminiscence about our past during secondary days..viewed alot of memories videos during our sch days..n even dinno's video about promoting Gastby..that was really funny n awesome..seriously..dinno with his funny face...cnt stop laughing about that...hahakz...

"Truly great friends are hard to find, difficult to leave, and impossible to forget. "



around 7.30pm met razif that is my cuzz n went off to Changi village for Fishing..waited for my dad n my two other cuzz for about 2 hours..star karat btul la...marah sey...
but end up we fished at Punggol marina..
then around 3am, Ibnu n Dinno came...they bought their guitar along n ib's spoil rod..hahakz..
stupid ass!! hahahakz..
razif's bro mcm fhm...
told us that there will be alot of variety of fishes there..but no a single bite on my rod...ARHHH!!
but nvm..patience is important part while fishing...
hahahakz...
took some pics b4 we went off...

oryte till here then..
all those pics i have updated at my frenster..do cek it out!
tc!

NIWAE HAPPY NEW YR!!!
lmbt sia aku..