THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES »

Sunday, August 30, 2009

Aerospace

Class candid shot
Aerospace AV/TECH



video

this is a video of Aerospace Avionics..

done by my classmate : Sonia, Nanxi, Menfred, Salman and Vivek..

teehee

Saturday, August 29, 2009

updated

hey..it's been like a month since i updated my blog..
btw i cnt upload pics in blogger..walaw!
was tinking to upload my team aerospace photos here..but!! stupid blogger

been busy for the past few days due to attchment n puasa...
work have been great for me...knew alot of engineers there n they are quite fun to talk to..
shared alot of knowledge and experience wip them..
well, it was great working there but im planning to futher my studies either to poly or ATTC next yr..hahakz...

fasting while working is a drag for me..time seems to be slowing down this few days..gosh!
it's kinda hard for me to be fasting while working..it's my first tym but im gonna endure all the way! it's once a yr...

btw had IA presentation at sch last wed...it was really great to be in sch since a long tym...met all my frens from aerospace and shared alot of stories wip them...even jokes...gosh i jus cnt stop laughing that day..I REALLY MISS U GUYS...
after presentation went to break fast wip classmates...it was fun too..seriously..jokers!

well, for now jus gonna cncntrate on my attchment...
gonna do my best for the next three months n get good GPA this yr..INSYALLAH!! hahakz...

oryte till here then,
do tke cre everybody out there!
n to my dearest, ill always be there for u..love u very much! teehee!

byeee

Wednesday, August 5, 2009

perangai pret prot uh blogger!

HArlow there!!
im having prob. uploading pictures in my blogger...anybody cn help me?
the pictures uploading tool and etc isnt there when im creating a new post...wth...
haiish....
btw,are u guys out there having the same probs as me too?
stupid blogger! haiyadushhkz

btw added some more pics at multiply..do cek out...

till here then
gtg for now...
cnt wait for Fri and Sat! yay!
bye :)