THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES »

Sunday, January 17, 2010

well, here it goes



aww, this is a great place which i wont forget about...
awesome memories on my 18th bdae and fireworks festival...
shld probably take the flyer thrill ride too one day..i hope..hahak
btw so yeah, jus came back from work n im so exhausted...
actually i have nothing in mind to say but wat the heck, jus felt lyke updating..

hmmmph,

work was fun, cooking was awesome.frens there are superb..
but the only thing i hate is..im transfering to 313 - Somerset..
well, come to think of it, i hate transfering to sumwhere that is far from my hometown...why?. firstly, ezlink!!! adult fare,dammit...2nd, it's far.. 3rd, have to wake up early n will be gg home quite late...
4th, wait..there's no fourth..
man, this sux..
but tried to talk to my supervisor n he is trying hard to put me in TAmp1...hope so..
i dun wanna be in somerset mixing with new ppl there..
they sux.. haha
i doesnt even know who they are..haha


life had been great... wip you around is so awesome..
cnt wait till 28th jan n that's the fun time gonna come.
BLG concert! HO YEAH!!!
wheeeeeeeee!



and do cek out this videos and im gonna upload below..
it's funny...
hope u guys enjoy those vids..
teehee!!


NEws with NEYO

video



MAdtv : weight smasher

video


MADtv: keeping our passengers safe in the air

video

Wednesday, January 6, 2010

HELL YEAHH!! IM GOING!!!


GOSH IM GOING TO BOYS LIKE GIRLS CONCERT THIS 28th JAN 2010!!
yeah mann..
cnt believe im going watch them live..
my fav. band performing in singapore
and im going wip YOU!!
you are the first one who listen to me playing the song THunder on the guitar and im going wip you!!
wheee...
i love you so much Shiffa Khumaira!!
CANT WAIT!!