THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES »

Tuesday, December 29, 2009

boys like girls song definitions

boys like girls is coming to Singapore 28th Jan 2010.. n will be performing at Sentosa!
this band is my all time fav. n their songs are all meaningful n somehow or somewhat has sumtink to do with my life...
but i dun tink i'll go to their performance due to some bad circumstances..

basically there's a meaning of these three songs i love, The great escape, Thunder, and Love drunk..

The Great Escape is being young, moving on, growing up, not living it all behind but kind of feeling like you're moving on to a new place and u're ready to break free and get out you're going to do that in one more night with ur who ever.


Thunder
is about a break up between a boy and a girl, I'm guessing in the summertime.
In the beginning, we can see that they are just broken up and how the boy does not believe that the girl does not love him anymore. He memoirs how the girl was the soundtrack of his summer, meaning how they spent summers together with each other. He says that she isn't like any other girl he's met and that she'll always be his thunder and to bring on the rain. There are two meanings to this line: 1) It thunders and rains all summer, so he feels that she will always be with him 2) Bring on the rain means no matter how harsh times are, or in this case, no matter how much the girl hates him, that he'll always love her. The song is saying how he is cooped up in his house, and how he wants to go outside and visit her or call her, but he does not have the strength to do so. It goes on to say how the boy feels trapped and how he knows that the girl is feeling sad too that their relationship is over, and her voice will always the soundtrack of his summer . ;)



Love drunk is about "love drunk", or blinded by love, and thought he would love the girl forever, even though it sounds like they had a lot of problems. But then the "drunk"means he used to be MADLY in love with her and he is "hungover" means he's now Heart Broken,
and can see the whole picture now and knows that he will not love the girl forever like he thought he would, hence "i'll love you forever, forever is over."



if u're interested, call sistic now n book ur tickets!
hurry tickets selling fast!

Monday, December 21, 2009

WATCH THIS!!

hey guys,
jus uploaded some funny videos at my Multiply..
do cek out..it's daym funny..
it's a puppet show but it seems so real.
u guys shld take a look on the videos i uploaded..
dont forget to use a earpiece while watching ( so that u can hear clearly) hahah

here the link:
http://iloveyousugarbugar.multiply.com/video

oh btw Merry Christmas to all christian or infidel..hahahakz..
enjoy the video below!
wheee

JINGLE BOMBS
video

Tuesday, December 15, 2009

K GO! i miss you!



hey there..ho yeah!
hahakz..




jus got a job n yesterday was my first day of work..
job given to me is COOKING! hhaaahaakz..
cool or wat..first day of work started cooking oredy..
at first was kind of blurr and watsoever but end up i enjoyed cooking..
hahakz...




aww i miss YOU! hope u are doing fine in Malaysia..
come back soon dear!
hope u'll buy for me some souveniors! hhaaahalz..
cant wait to meet you!!!whee...



btw so in love with the song LOVE DRUNK by boys like girls! teehee!!




till here then!
gtg for now
byeeee

Sunday, November 29, 2009


Asian Festival of First Film 2009 was an astonishing festival.
journalists covering the lifestyles, film and entertainments beats from across the worlds
yesterday, the first movie was published and it was called "STORAGE".
it's a horrifying and violence movie but it was a great movie..
went there with Students of SP (built enviroment) and some other big shots.
for you guys out there, do cek out about AFFF 2009 and there are more wonderful movie to come till 4th dec. dun miss ur chance. wheee
will upload pics in multiply soon!

btw pics of IPOWER camp 09 will be upload to my multiply soon..do cek out..
jus waiting for those videos...i wanna see those videos..cant wait!!



gtg for now..BYEEE!!!!
happy endings!

Monday, November 23, 2009

wheee

last sat event was a success...
performance was superb..
everything was amazing..
thanks shiffa for being so supportive and creating a great event last week...
you are the best of the best!! yay! myspace was fun! hahakz...i mean mice maze..haha..
thanks Jabbar, Azizah, Ibnu and Jepp for making this event successfull and thanks for getting together on this event..
as for azizah, im so sorie that u were abit lonely on dat that but i hope u reallied enjoy urself..
cnt wait to upload those photos and videos in my multiply..
will update u guys if im done uploading those photos in my multiply..do cek out yaw..

btw attachment is ending really soon! two more days and wheee...
now gonna concentrate on my report and my presentation..
yeah uh huh...
go go go yat...
cmon abit more...
hope im gonna do well in this final semester..
teeehee..

gtg for now..
byeeee...

i

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

all the way..let's persevere till the end!

hey guys,

atlast it's almost December.
and my attachment is gonna come to an end..
report had to submit by next week...and that's the toughest thing to do in my life...but im lucky to have her in my life..she did helped me in any probs./difficulty faced and my Final Year Report..i would like to thanks her alot for being there for me thru gud times and bad times..im glad to have her in my life..btw i shld be getting prepared to go Poly..coz it will be tougher than this...really2 tough...hahakz..

she'll be having her Final Year Project this Sat and Sun..it's a music event...ibnu, jabbar and me will be performing on the event itself...yay! cant wait for that to happen...hope it'll be a blast during the day itself...we'll be helping them out on the event itself...hahakz...

this week gonna be super-busy week. where as gonna finish up my report and finish practising all those songs that will be playing on that day.. plus my attachment will be finishing next week! yeah.!!!woooooohhooo....cnt wait to meet all my ITE frens and gonna laugh wip them the whole day..i miss those jokers so much!daym...meet ya soon oryte guys...wheee


allright im gonna sign off for now n gonna get bck to work..
bye and tc! wheee...
ps. gonna strt training soon! gaining stamina back! 8mins for 2.4km...cmon! yeah uh huh...haha

Monday, October 19, 2009

found ME in the different world..

this is my late grandad..Amitabh yatchan

RON TUGNUTT! a great guitarist from the band PIPE DOWN!



And this guy up here is Barbie Millicent Roberts...a former basketball player from Bandar Seri Bengawan.



Sunday, October 4, 2009

updated...

well, today went to Abg Zali ( silat instructor) wedding...wooo that was fast...
now he's gonna have a new family..congrats and gd luck abg razali... :)






hmmph, it's been more than a month since i last wrote...
im so busy with life nowadays and cnt really spend lots of tym at the comp..
planning to celebrate raya with frens but not sure whether cld make it or not..hope i cld...


to all: SLMT BELATED HARI RAYA!! im abit slow i noe....it's been two weeks of raya n it was super fast...it's lyke wheeeee~



n to shiffa: once again, happie 19th bdae to you, dearest...With each year I'll love you more. Remember that your best years are still ahead of you and I'll be there for every up down and in between.And It's not being in love that makes me happie but it is being in love with YOU that makes me happie..
all the best in ur future endeavours allright :):)


till here then..
will update again if i have the tym...insyallah.. :):)




Sunday, August 30, 2009

Aerospace

Class candid shot
Aerospace AV/TECH



video

this is a video of Aerospace Avionics..

done by my classmate : Sonia, Nanxi, Menfred, Salman and Vivek..

teehee

Saturday, August 29, 2009

updated

hey..it's been like a month since i updated my blog..
btw i cnt upload pics in blogger..walaw!
was tinking to upload my team aerospace photos here..but!! stupid blogger

been busy for the past few days due to attchment n puasa...
work have been great for me...knew alot of engineers there n they are quite fun to talk to..
shared alot of knowledge and experience wip them..
well, it was great working there but im planning to futher my studies either to poly or ATTC next yr..hahakz...

fasting while working is a drag for me..time seems to be slowing down this few days..gosh!
it's kinda hard for me to be fasting while working..it's my first tym but im gonna endure all the way! it's once a yr...

btw had IA presentation at sch last wed...it was really great to be in sch since a long tym...met all my frens from aerospace and shared alot of stories wip them...even jokes...gosh i jus cnt stop laughing that day..I REALLY MISS U GUYS...
after presentation went to break fast wip classmates...it was fun too..seriously..jokers!

well, for now jus gonna cncntrate on my attchment...
gonna do my best for the next three months n get good GPA this yr..INSYALLAH!! hahakz...

oryte till here then,
do tke cre everybody out there!
n to my dearest, ill always be there for u..love u very much! teehee!

byeee

Wednesday, August 5, 2009

perangai pret prot uh blogger!

HArlow there!!
im having prob. uploading pictures in my blogger...anybody cn help me?
the pictures uploading tool and etc isnt there when im creating a new post...wth...
haiish....
btw,are u guys out there having the same probs as me too?
stupid blogger! haiyadushhkz

btw added some more pics at multiply..do cek out...

till here then
gtg for now...
cnt wait for Fri and Sat! yay!
bye :)

Saturday, July 25, 2009

MY SURPRISE BDAE PARTY!


harlow everyone!

yesterday was pretty awesome day for me! 24/7

insofar as good things happened to me..

my dream had come true..


Everything was set in place. Shiffa and the rest of my best friends had planned the event that was about to unfold..hehe..im so excited! awesomely feelings super great!


i was speechless when i saw a bunch of my bestfriend is there to throw a surprise party.. and i had a HUGE smile on my face when they sang for me birthday song,,not only once but few times...hahaha...awww u guys are great!


had dinner at Popeye's and it was totally delicious..
k im really out of words..im still speechless now of that spectacular party of mine..
thanks alot everyone of you and THANKS to the event planner that's SHIFFA KHUMAIRA!
u are really one of a kind...u really are.. i love you so much, Shiffa Khumaira! teehee!


"Life is partly what we make it, and partly what it is made by the friends we choose"



n to Ibnu Irfan,
im sorry for ignoring you for few weeks due to *...*
well, now we cld spend tym together again like we did last tym..im sorie..
best friend again aite! :)


n to all for those who attended the surprise party,
thanks for all the effort and the jokes u shared. esp danial adik dinno...hahakz..
u guys are the best! I would like to thank you from the bottom of my heart..greatly appreciate it alot of ur attendance..hahahakz



and lastly to Shiffa Khumaira,
thanks for making my day so special as u are really special to me.. i would maintain that thanks are the highest form of thought, and that gratitude is happiness doubled by wonder.
thanks for everything u've done for me and the planning thru out this event..
u are super great..awesomeee!!!! hahahakz.... it's like a crazy dream uh..aww im flying, whee~
btw u cnt buy love on EBAY..teehee!






ouh! lastly!

all those pictures will be uploaded in my multiply!

photos from shiffa cam. will be uploaded really soon..but from jabbar hp cam. had done uploading..

n btw Ubin's photo's uploaded too!

do cek out! DO CEK OUT!!

enjoy ur trip there!

here's the link ,
iloveyousugarbugar.multiply.com!!

tke cre

and HAPPY 18th BDAE TO MEEEE!!yay!





:)))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))

Sunday, July 19, 2009

UBIN TRIP

harlow everyone!
it's been more than a week since i last updated my blog..

well, today was a great day for the eight of us..
me, my love one, my cuzz and her frens n fiance..

woke up at 6am n prepared stuffs for the cycling trip..
arrived there around 7.30am wip her n all of them were late..."JANJI MELAYU BTUL! "
maklum lah, sume kakak2 tudung naik motor...biar lambat asl selamat katekan..hahakz..

btw went for our breakfast first at Changi village n str8 aft that went to Changi jetty to get a boat to UBIN!

arrived Ubin around 8.45am...rent a bicycle and strt our pedaling thingy..haha
the scenery was outstanding..it was awesome..lyke seriously...it's good for cyclist and trekkers..
took lyke alot alot of pics wip them...
pictures will be uploading soon..
n thgt of creating a multiply so that u guys and view all my pictures there..
hmmph, will update when i do one oryte... :)

btw, it's was quite a tiring day for us but it was great..
down hills was amazing and fascinating for us...
but up hills was a disaster and terribly horrible! gosh!

btw that's all for today..
pics will be uploaded soon!
hope so..
tke cre...

tml will be a tough day for me!
a butt of mine is suffering!! a disease that they call "Proctalgia Fugax"
wheeee~

Saturday, July 11, 2009

I jus learned something!

Its been almost four days since the last time I wrote an entry.
I doubted that would have needed to, but what do you know!
It was a tough first week of July, I've gone through a lot.
Thank God though, that everything is still great.
But let's start from the beginning of where I left off.

this first week of my attchment was quite tough n tiring for me..
carrying heavy loads to the aircraft n inpecting Aircraft weighing platform for about 4 days str8.
well, it was a great experience n will be posting to other departments throughout the whole 6 mths...n it's gonna be great and fun....
time had been a disaster for the first few days but it went well for the last few days...

next week will be working on the Aircraft and will doing the 5 NDT methods on the the aircraft..those who doesnt know wat is NDT..it's called NON DESTRUCTIVE TESTING...it's a task where they finds all the cracks, dents, scratches on the aircraft...they have all together 11 methods..but we will be only doing 5 methods of checking for cracks...
and this NDT will be only carry out only two weeks for us...until 24th july..
n guess wat..24th july..oooOOOOOooooo..
cnt wait till 24th july...less than two weeks!! heheee

k moving on,
as for august, will be posting to the Avionics Dept...
and Avionics will be inpecting more on radar communication n indicators leaks check..alot of wiring and bla bla bla..
so that means, we'll be working on the cockpit of an aircraft...
so YAY!

two more aircraft arrived yesterday..
it was Shanghai airlines and Northwest airlines..
cool uh..i got the chance to see those two aircraft taxi-ing down the runway of Changi airport to our parking bay...so cool...uh huh! hahakz..

btw to Nurul, HAppie 19th bdae...
all the best in ur future endeavours...
tc!





oryte till here then...
had nothing more to talk about...
tke cre HUMANS AND IMMATURE BEAST~








Sweet Pea Soulmate!!
She knows just how to make me smile, blush, and be happy.
I had alot to talk about, but right now.
She's the only thing in my mind.
And I want to keep it like that!!
TEEHEE!

Tuesday, July 7, 2009

1st day of attachment

it's was monday morning, my first day of work ,that's yesterday and i've been asked to arrive at ST Aviation Services co. (SASCO) by 7.30am.. met my leturer n some of my frens from other class that's the Aerospace Technology...for Avionics there's only 2 person..that's me n one other china fren of mine..n the rest of technology guys was chinese too..i was upset at first but they were sort of frenly mans.haha...so we got along easily and I can’t see there being any problems with them....

first day was kinda blurr sotong for me...but tried to ask a few ppl who works there..
im suprised that almost 90% of the workers there are chinese...well, i guess i have to jus focus n persevere for the next 6 months..it's not a problem then...

went to collect our Coverall, pass key, locker key, etc...
canteen jus sux...foods were expensive n there's only 1 muslim stall..that's jus sux...seriously ...haiishh....

was kinda excited went our supervisor said that he's bringing us to the hangar...
it's was totally awesome went i entered the hangar...

there was this big white gate we have to go thru b4 we cld enter the hangar. the moment i enter the gate, turn to my right it was so amazing ..guess wat

a gentle wind blew through me n when i was standing at the right turn aft the gate...and there's this big Plane was facing directly us...i was amazed by that..it's boeing 747...n was expecting to see that plane from a near view... A view from it's nose..coz we were at the second level...imagine that...front veiw of an aiplane.....cool uh....it was superb...there were 6 planes in the hangar... 2 boeing, 2 MD -11 and the other 2 was airbus A300... whee~

im also worried whether I was technically skilled enough to work in this kind of enviroment with big planes around me...confidence is important uh..i will do my best aitez...surely...


i've come to the end of my first day..it was rather amazing n spectacular...The things I’ve been worrying most about starting out as a techinician have been addressed in this first day.the work there is kinda strict and alot of safety procedure we have to follow......woooooo

well, im sure im gonna accomplished this course n get a good GPA for this yr...yeah!



so that's all about it....
teehee!






Without you my days are
"Sadday,"Moanday, "Tearsday, "Wasteday, "Thirstday, "Fightday", and "Shatterday"
i love and miss you so much!

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

TRIPLE YAY DAY!!

gosh, this month is really a lucky month for me...
well i guess...


firstly i got my exams results bck...
n it was great...radio comm. was a well done for n that same goes for other subject...
FIRST YAY!



secondly, i got sumone very precious to me...hope we'll last long together oryte...
teehee!
DOUBLE YAY!!



lastly,
I GOT A PLACE FOR ATTACHMENT!! gosh, im really glad that i cld make it this far n gonna do my best in my future endeavours..."strive for the highest" i still remember that motivational quotes that used to be my sec 1 class motto!
TRIPLE YAY!!






i feel lyke im flyling! WHHHEeeeeeeeeee~

Thursday, June 25, 2009

Piano was great!!

hey. sorry i havent written in awhile. ive been kinda busy.


Got a chance to play on a Piano that cost $10000..
played about an hour n it was great..REALLY GREAT...wip her beside me :)
whee~
it was outstanding n beautiful..
im in love wip it...gosh.bt $10000 is way to expensive for me...
but gonna save up n get a good piano for me...so yeah!


gtg for now...
tc humans!




ILOVEYOU!

Monday, June 15, 2009

More of ECP pics!

Naim, salman, yat , suzanne


tired but still happie!


Jos santos, MArky mark and Idong ibuk


three man bands!



noobs




paris..NOT!




"OH MY GOD", GIRLS!







yummy2 in my tummy




Captain PLanet!! ooooOOOOoo




sunset! im with Vinnie nel diegro and John secada! YEAY











Friday, June 12, 2009

East Coast Park outing



East Coast Park.
Aerospace Avionics.
Sonia, Joey, Suzanne, Faris (aet), Yat, Shaun, Salman, Naim, Zahid, Ming Cang, Norman, Ali, Alloycious. Darrell, Wei Han, Alvin, Kevin, Menfred, Adrain, Dominique & Jun Wen.

Class outing was great...
Cycling and Swimming were great!
more pics to come!
stay tune!
teehee!

Tuesday, June 9, 2009

Last day of sch!




CLASS AEROSPACE AVIONICS (YV081A)


harlow!



had class gathering this mrning n some breifing about Industrial Attchment this coming July...there's limited place for IA due to economic crisis recently...hope will be getting a place in there! n All the best to my fellow classmates..hahakz....
will be having Pre industrial talk tml at 11am..haiishhh...
n will be having class gathering this thurs at ECP! planning to go for cycle from noon till evening...
cant wait cnt wait!! yeay!!
till here then!
will update soon!
tke cre warriors n humans out there!!
YEAH!!

Sunday, June 7, 2009

my day was GuuuuuuuUUUDDD!

Harlow Humans!!
today, woke up in the mrning and went to NTU for IVP Silat championship...
that was far...it was lyke at the other end of Singapore..fuhh.super far..
but nvm, as long as she was there with me the whole trip, that's the best...heee
but b4 we went for the IVP, we did went to the NEW Jurong Point mall...wooo...it was huge n complicated...packed with humans in there....haha....even wanna find the POSB was a headache for us...haiiyadushhkk...
then we took a bus from there to NTU...

IVP was great..meet alot of long lost frens and instructors there...
saw few matches but it was all woman category...boringg...hahakz..kidding2...
saw all my ite silat frens..met some of them...n even saw them wearing new team jacket..wow that's was way to cool...haahaa.


then around 5 we both went off to somerset to meet all my classmates n lecturer to have our Dinner at Sakura....about 13 of us turned up...i guess thats ouhk.hahakz


sorie guys for being 5 mins late..tu pon nk bising2..haiyo..haha..
but it was quite fun...wahhhhh...foods here n there..besepah mcm sampah yg terletak di tong sampah!! SUMPAH!!! hahakz..


but all of it was great..i jus love it!! spend bout few hours there till we are bloated...chat wip them...jokers! hahakz...
aft our dinner we went to Cineleisure to have some fun time there! ARCADE!! haha..
im pretty sure that im nt good at playing games..but jus to try out these MACHINES!!OOOOooooooOOO...
have fun org kate kan...hahakz...there's this dance call the dance Machine..i dunnoe la wat does it called.
awww i jus sux at dancing...sembarang hentam je joget.hahakz...
that's was great...wip her n the rest of my classmates...awesome!


oryte then, gtg for now...
will going to London tml .. NOT!
tc humans!
byeeeee


It hurts the most when you can actually feel your heart breaking..


teardrop is insignificant in a pool of water, but it can touch the soul as it runs down someone’s face.





my day jus sux..

:(

exams over but alot of probs running thru my mind..

bye

Wednesday, June 3, 2009

one last day!

A gay friend of mine...aww he's cute! haha
hey everyone! it's been awhile since i last updated..
exams gonna be over in jus a day! yessa!
gonna enjoy aft tml! THE LAST OF EXAMS FOR THIS YR!
hehe
jus cme bck from grp study..
it went alright..
n sumone came n made new frens..awww...
she's beautiful btw..hahakz...
BAMA exams went alright yesterday..
guess about 5 wrg ques out of 50..hmmph.i tink that's quite ouhk..
hope nt fail below 35 marks or else... ..insyallah...
hmmph, weekend gonna be a great time for me..
FRI, gg fishing wip dad n cuzz
SAT, maybe going dinner wip classmates or going Dhoby Ghaut for the Auditions..YAY!
n SUN going to NTU for the IVP silat champsionship..
ahhh atlast get to enjoy myself again!
teehee!
oryte till here then..
gotta get bck to my revision!
ONE LAST DAY!!
later!

Thursday, May 14, 2009

change will come!

canteen camwhore!! FOOD FIGHT!




gayboy beside me...




NDT test was superb!
hope got more than 80% for ALL my test..
finally all my test are over..
but but but
exams are nt over yet...
have to study alil more...
2 more weeks


went for AI (attachment industrial) meeting..
went thru the requirements and training log book..
gosh now im feeling scred..
hope to get a place..
got the Attchment application form
n now im stressed in choosing the company i wan..
god, plz help me..


Wednesday, May 13, 2009

today's lesson we gonna learn about cooking! NOT



me and zainol




oooOOOOoooo..we have twins








look at my MUS KLES!




i had really a good day today.
had this recording stuffs last sat wip zeenol n ibby..
but didnt upload any videos of us coz it was bad...pretty bad..
it was jus a practice..
aft that insanity recording wip them


went to watch movie called JGN TEGUR..in english they call it.."they as in my ite frens"
DUN PROVOKED.DUN DISTURB.DUN MESSAGE.DUN CALL...
haha...funny them...



niwae bck to the topic..the show was quite bored till IB made some noise in the cinema..
he's the LOUDEST of them all...he even made some new frens there..didnt noe that he was quite a scaddy cat when comes to horror show....haha..same goes to me too.heeeeeeee
nvm..had much fun on sat wip her n him...








today suppose to have no class but have to submit my project..
arrrhh...nvm friday nt schlling..so cn kinda cover up today's slppyness..haha..yat mepek...


went to Causeway wip frens aft submitting project..
haha...cnnt fgt the part where we went to popular n read X men comic then make fun of the characters..hahak..keco keco keco..then the part where we read the magazine pics all bout cats..they were like " nie dulu aku ade.."..haha..mcm fhm sume..but serious jokers..especially fazzel..hahakz...gosh...gotta spend alot of time wip them b4 leaving sch...haiiish...3 more weeks wip them...gosh gosh gosh...so fast 1 1/2 yr oredy...oh boy!









niwae class n team photo will be posting next week..hope so...
3 more weeks!
cnt wait till exams is over...
yay!

then attctment!
hmmph...
ooOOOOooo..



orytte till here then
bye for now...
gtg wash the dishes.NOT!




Friday, May 8, 2009

another story for the weekend!

they are the best!

first things first..

I've been;

A) To busy to write.

B) To lazy to write.

C) I have nothing to write about lately.

I haven't slept today.I bit tired, until I saw the weather!

OH MY!!

Second,

i passed my RAdio n Composite test..yay for me...n yay for u...haha..

next gonna study for BAMA n NDT test...oh boy!!

gosh!!

i've been shortlisted for ST aerospace Scholarship..the only malay in my class..like wth!

made inquiry about ST aerospace scholarship...

maybe nt joining as lecturer said that i have the possibilities to futher my studies to poly n i guess that the best for me...i hope i cld enter poly next yr..insyaallah..amin amin amin..hahaha

so i guess that's all i have to update about today..

nth much...bored me!

niwae hollywood undead is so gonna be on my fav song list for this month...so yea..

toodles!

n btw i learned new history that P ramlee is the first person on earth..hahaha..wth! fazzel u are so daym funny...haha... ;)

bye!

PS:"A person is as beautiful on the inside as they are outside." n that prsn is so amazing

im glad i met her n i really wanna know her better!! whee~

Monday, April 27, 2009

life is a gift!

hey! whats up!? last time that i wrote was.. like 8 days ago. sorrie bout that!
been too busy with sch stuffs n some personal stuffs...hehehehe
n today is a looong , busy n titirng day for me...
jus finish studying Radio communication n did tutorial about 3 topics...test is on thurs n 7 topics is tested during the test n i jus covered 3 topic..lyke seriously wth!!!....

niwae I LOVE STUDYING!! NOT!!

haiyo stress...nvm, will try to find a way bout that..



k first gonna strt with story telling bout last sat..k i fgt bout the date...nvm..it suxs to be me...
moving on,
so sat, went for morning jog at Pasir ris with this sumone..cool..
thanks for training me up for my 2.4km..gosh I NEED MORE MOTIVATION!! oooOOOooo
it's been a long tym since i jog...walaw!
i cnt even remembered when was the last training i turned up..oh my gosh..
n izwan told me that my instructor had been complaining about all the senior team attendance..from bad to worse...from worse to ........ maybe even worse..
haiish...where's all the Team captain????!!! uh uh uh! haha..



n met ib in the aftnoon to record our song cover...
webcam suxs again..bad sound quality n video quality...sorrie guys but gonna get a new one soon...yeah soon..hmmmm...
do check out! more to come!
aft our covers went to pasir ris east cc to met jabbar n his girl, razif n his girl..abid n his motorbike..yeah.everybody does have a partner now uh...amazing!..hahahahak...
Well things are going good, I suppose..
sat down n chatted with them till 11+pm n went straight home with Razif..my best cuzz..

on sun, bored..
raining the whole evening...
so nth much happens...
went to fish at night wip cuzz for awhile..but sadly, fish wasnt there to bite my bait...
haiyadushhhkkk!!





on mon, that's today...
went to sch as per normal..
study study study..
nth really happens too..did alot of revision at home..bored...


OUH YEAH!
wanna say all the best to ZAINUL N DINNO!
to zainul:all the best for ur ANUGERAH auditions!
all out dude n hope to see u on tv!! yeah bebeh yeah!! shake it!! yeah... oooOOOooo..
haha..k lame


n to dinno:
gd luck for ur SINGAPORE IDOL audition!
cmon dude, ur voice is amazing!
n confirm u cn make it to the finals!
CMON DINNO!!
we support u!!
go go go!!



hahaha...

coooll...



n to IBBY:
gd luck to u too... to ur YOUTUBE IDOL!! wakakakakaka
maybe one day sumone saw ur video n maybe they wan u to perform at Mosiac..who noes!
ur dream isint it ibby ah boy!!
gO IB GO!!
hahaahaha




It's getting late and I'm tired.
Sleep sounds nice right now.
so gtg for now..
will post whenever i feels lyke posting
so toodles...

Sunday, April 19, 2009

mad piano cover

hey hello there everyone!!
me and ib jus made our first recording that's MAD by NEYO
so plz leave a nice comments even though we are nt that gud..
u could oso leave a cmmnt on youtube.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L38PPch3wco

n dun forget to SUBSCRIBE it~
thanks
so sit back n enjoy!
TEEHEE!




video

aniwae more songs cover will be uploading soon!

so till next tym,, gudbye n tke cre aitez!

Wednesday, April 15, 2009

my day was gudddd!

Wake up , wake up...yat~
Ouhk, I heard you..
Breakfast is ready.
Ouhk...

Dad woke me up.
I got up and I checked the clock.
It's only 8:30! I'm still tired. And why the hell did I wake up when sch strts at 1..haiish
I never eat breakfast and went bck to slp.

woke up at 10.30
(takes shower)..
burning and freezing at the same time..it's raining outside n using the water heater..gosh!

arrived sch around 1pm n went straight to hall for SW lesson...
Great, im jus too tired to exercise..
and fell asleep when teacher was telling n clarify bout NAPFA this coming May...
gosh!

since was lazy to exercise, me n fazzel went to canteen to have our lunch..n the rest was happily playing soccer n badminton..
chat about local hardcore band n ate chicken chop chilli chop chilli chop chop chop..haha...
being jus lame --_____--
..aft eating went bck to hall to continue wip the lesson.....
weak weak weak!
haha


aft SW went to LP lesson..
lecturer was talking bout inventing new stuffs this n that..
so we came out wip funny n stupid ideas..
let me share our invention..it's kind of weird n stupid but who cares!!

it's putting a side n rear mirror to a psp..so the mirrors cn alert us when the lecturer are coming..hahahakz... the way the explain it was lyke so funny.."nga main game skali mcm ,ey ckgu dtg ckgu dtg..uhhh..bleh tau...."hahaha

then adam ask to insert handbrakes too..hahakz...
so when we are playing racing games the psp will come alive wip mirror n handbrakes..hahahahak....they are so funny!!

gosh, we are left wip 1 1/2 month and we are off to attcment..im gonna miss u guys!
haiish..


soooo until next time, bye! :)

Tuesday, April 14, 2009

a short story of mine...have fun!! :)

hey!
sorry i havent written in awhile. but yeah, second term of school has started up.
gotta study real hard for my upcoming exams..n get selected for attchment during june -dec.HOPEFULLY~
n NAffa test i s around the corner..gotta achieve GOld for this yr too..train hard for the past few months..work out here n there..well gotta get Gold again!

well, jus came bck from TAmp North CC to collect my scholarship award..yay! :)

niwae idk what else to write. so i hope you dont have such a boring day like i am having!!!!!!!!!

and i also miss David Archuleta performance at Iluma entertaintment center..GOSH!! im sad :(
hope he's coming bck again! HOPEFULLY!! he's the best singer...
so till here then..
bye


ps: thanks for the sweet cookies..i love it alot...theyre like my fave snack at the moment..teehee!
:)

Monday, April 6, 2009

put tittle here

hey. sorry i havent written in like days but yeah... i been busy, but not really, just forgotta bout it. today i woke up and watched tv and then ate oatsmeal for breakfast. i slept in for awhile and that felt good.
bored!
i dun feel lyke writting,
bye n tc!




you have the potential to be my boo<3
teehee!

Monday, March 30, 2009

A wise saying

8 favourite songs.

1. secret valentine - we the kings

2.mad - neyo

3.one last cry - brian mc knight

4.a little to not over you - david archuleta

5. jasey rae acoustic - All time low

6.Thunder - boys like girls

7.books and letters - the morning light

8.cupid found his mark - dropout year





8 Tv shows/movies:

1. America's got talent

2.The love guru

3.naruto , naruto shippuden

4.CAmp rock

5.drake and josh

6.Ps. I love you

7.the Hottie and the Nottie

8.A walk to remember




8 things i did yesterday:

1.had a nap

2. went jamming at Aljunied studio.

3.went to eat dinner at Food culture

4. went to see movie (the unborn)

5.went to see such great scenery at my rooftop

6. ride abid's motobike

7. blogging and chatting

8. went to bed!





8 favourite restaurant

1.MAcdonald.

2.Pastamania

3.Pizza hut

4. banquet

5.food culture

6.KFC

7.Ayam penyek ria

8.Beach rood sup tulang..yeah!




8 things on my wishlist:

1.Success

2.better health

3.freedom from stress

4.car/motor license

5. piano/piano lessons

6. music recording

7. new brain

8. YOU!!




8 things that i look forward to:

1.no anxiety

2.positive change

3.sleeping and eating

4.my 18th birthday

5.Friend's n loves one's birthday

6.Working out

7.going for a walk and if it looks like it's been wanting to rain all day

8.spent time with my sugarbugar. (I never tire of it & it is never enough)




Till then, Adios Amigos!!!


"When we feel love and kindness toward others,
it not only makes others feel loved and cared for, but it helps us also to develop inner happiness and peace."


much love,
yataboi! :))




Thanks for being there n looking after for me..
you know you're the best !
and bcoz of that, i can breathe well.
n
thanks for giving me joy and smile from day one!
iloveyou!
that's all i know!
heee :P!!!!

Thursday, March 26, 2009

bring her home

broken without u
2 more hours left
plz hurry home!
waiting for ur call
cnt go a minute without tinking
Please forgive me for I only think of you
My love is with you in everything I do
This space makes it so hard to show
But I will never let you go!
missing you, yat
hee:)

Tuesday, March 24, 2009

phone call!

received a call and was so happie to hear your voice..
a call from her study trip and just to say "Hi!, This place sure would be better if you were here"...
"phone calls
shared thoughts
never was enough
Please hurry home!
I'll be waiting
I miss you so much
my love for you is never fading
n will hold on to it
with all my might!..."
ps: ur voice was the soundtrack of my summer!!

Sunday, March 22, 2009

Pulau ubin fishing trip!

The warm air flowing, from the sea, feels so good blowing across you :)

well , i had a really gud day today n yesterday..i spent alot of time at the beach of Pulau ubin wip dad, cuzz n ib...around 6 prsn..it was alot of fun..

ouhk met Razif first at my house yesterday then packed up n met the rest at Changi village..waited for the rain to stop then took a boat to Ubin.the scenery there was great n outstanding..Pasir ris n Punggol areas jus amazed me..haha.then n took a van to KEKEK QUARRY ( if im nt mistaken)KEKEK KEKEK!! haahakz

arrived there n settle down, took a pic of sunset..gosh, amazing!! even saw a rainbow! n it was so pretty like that sumone! heeee......

then as per normal..fish fish fish till morning.

and i really enjoyed talking wip u while waiting for the fish to bite..BUT ib spoil alot of it! daym! mengumpat byk ehk korg nie..hahaha...still curious!!hahahakz..but nvm, u both jus cheer n brighten up my day!! thanks!

then while we were talking suddenly saw this mist from the other side of the lake ( the pic above) n it's coming towards us...ouh god! then my cuzz jus rushed to us n said, "sume tinggal kan brg, RIBUT DTG! mari buat shelter!"

but the funny part is, my dad n razif was slpping in the tent..n me n ib was busy fishing n talking..suddenly we heard " OI ROBOH OI!!" hahahahahahaha

kekek gyler! hahaha

then mist came n it became so windy..so so windy! me n ib hold the tent but it flew off jus lyke that...gosh! it's so so tiring! then mins later, the rain strted pouring down! n at the same time the shelther was made.so everybody grab a place to settle down

aft a 30 -40 mins the rain strted to slow down abit to we went out to cek if's there is any fish...

then suddenly it's time to packed up coz the van is reaching to pick us up any time..n my cuzz was shouting excitedly...

"MAMU MAMU (that's my dad) IKAN BSR NIE! IKAN BSR NIE! BAIK UH MAMU!! "

hahaha..

that's was so funny..then DUSHH!!

a big fish jus jump out of the water...

coooolllllll...seriously...

he took the fish steadily n jus ran around the place..hahahaha..

so cute n furnie...

he was so excited...

we even asked him to run towards punggol n sengkang side since that he's so happie..hahahaa

haiyo!

lepas tu kan nk tau ape jdi tk?

KTE BALIK LA!

n now im at home blogging! cool kan ending dia..i know i know!

haahahaaha

k till here i guess..

gtg!

niwae i really had fun talking to u jus now..u really made my blush till im speechless..heee! :))

gonna miss u so much!

tke cre !

byeeee!!!

OUH WAIT WAIT!

there's this poems or some quotes while im on the boat.

READ THIS!

THIS SOUNDS SO SO FUNNY!!

k here it goes!

SAID ALSO DUN LISTEN,

LISTEN ALSO DUN UNDERSTAND,

DUN UNDERSTAND ALSO DUN ASK,

DUN ASK ALSO DUN DO,

DUN DO ALSO DO WRONG,

WRONG OSO DUN ADMIT,

ADMIT OSO DUN CORRECT,

CORRECT ALSO NOT HAPPIE

NOT HAPPIE ASLO DUN SAY!

end

HAHAHA...

BYEEE :))











Saturday, March 21, 2009

I was born to tell you i love you

My love is so near
but she feels so far

I fear this love is pointless
But, something strong
says it's not.

Is she really worth
fighting for?

Is she really worth
prayin for?

I'm so confused
I don't wanna make
the wrong decision

I love her so much
I don't know what to do

she wont accept me,
she loves me
I can tell


But, she's too afraid to say

It's so hard
for the both of us,
especially with everything that gets in the way.

It's not as easy
as I thought it would be
what should I do?
what should I say?

There's nothing else
in me
that will prove
my love for her!

ps.i was born to tell you i love you!

Friday, March 20, 2009

just another day!

harlow!
holiday had jus started.
n i gotta find a job as soon as possible
to cover up my free time druing my holidays...
hmmph
now at Singapore poly.
browsed fews polytechnic
that would accept nitec students in Aerospace avionics.
n to get in the course is 3.5 n above..
gosh, gotta work hard this yr!
study study study!
hahakz
oryte gtg for now,
will update lyke tml or whenever..haha
tc!
byeee!
TEEHEE!!

Thursday, March 19, 2009

Good n bad newS


hello it's me again..
well today strted off with radio test..
at first when i saw the paper, it was kind of hard..
n i was lyke daym, this's harder than i thgt..
but when i got the results! I PASS!!
yay for me!

TESTS OVER!!haha
ENJOY TIME!
TADAAA
n since today was the last day of the term 1 we celebrated bdae party for those birthday who falls on March n April...hahakz...
took a class photo together..
went home n received a call..
didnt got the place in Rsaf!
stupid reasons!
well, RACIST!
how malay wanna maju if they kept taking in their own races..
nt jus me, all the malays who attend the interview did nt get it too!
lyke WTH!
nvm nt a big deal tho!
hahakz
aft that went to SGH to accompany my nanny for cek up
alot of queueing n waiting for nums...
gosh!
nums here n there!
met ib at the hospital n took a cab home..
tired!
hmmph

tml after prayer wanna teman sumbody go exchange money n she oso wanna bring me tour around her sch!
cnt wait!
wooooOOOooooo....
tml gonna be the best day of her life!
hope so..
haha
oryte till here then...
do tke cre!
byeee!!
haha..
Live well, laugh often, and love with all of your heart!
IMY! :)




Tuesday, March 17, 2009

jus turning the page..

wheeee!
I don't have a lot to say, I am just making an entry to turn the page,
woke up in the mrning n received a msg from classmate saying that today's lesson was cncel..
was extremely happie n went bck to slp...
woke up around 10+am in the mrning
shower n went to make a double copy of my N level cert then get some drinks n snacks...
tml will be having RSAF ( senior tch.) interview in the mrning.....
hope to do my best during that interview..
*nervous*wheeeee
wish me luck!!
will be having Radio comm test on Thursday n have been studying studying studying this few days..
n seems that i cnt absorb all of the topics in my brain..
goshh!!
*jus waiting for Thurs to end! n YEAH! oliday here i come! *
to dila : happie 16th bird day!! whooooppsy daisy!
happie 16th birhtday!
all the best in ur life n studies!
n oso have fun during ur selangor trip!
that goes the same for sue too!
hahahahkz
oryte till here i guess!
bye n tc!!
ps: Meeting you was fate, becoming your friend was a choice, but falling in love with you I had no control over.Love is the greatest refreshment in life.
TEEHEE!!!

Sunday, March 15, 2009

A fairy tale

Once upon a time there a was a man who said he was in love with a woman.

This woman saw this man as her prince.

This relationship blossomed and flowered in the sun of their love.

One day this man told this woman that he could not promise her the world.

This man told this woman that all he could promise her is his eternal love, respect, truth, and devotion.

What this man did not know is, what he promised her meant the world to her so in turn he did in fact promise her the world.


One day this woman wrote this for this man.



Devotion
Wash over me mighty wind
Wash over me and make me pure
Flow Through me gentle breeze
Flow through me and make me whole
Dance with me spirits
Dance in celebration
Celebrate with me another new day of joy and love
Take joy in our life together
Take joy in our eternal love for each other
Love me for eternity is all I ask of you
This is my promise to you my love
Exactly what I ask of you
Eternal Love and Devotion
A life together with all the ups and downs
But over all, I know, The good will out weigh the bad
I want to experience everything life has to offer with you by my side
Through all the good and the bad
Till death do us part
Always together



This woman, however, was oblivious to any thing this man may do.

It never crossed this woman’s mind that this man might hurt her, so she put her trust in him, and never thought twice about it.


One day this man left this woman.
This man left with no warning... No letter... No fight... Not a word... No closure.

As a very wise person once said "All good things must come to an end."

Break ups...Broken tears... Deaths. These all end things that should be beautiful and most likely, at some point in time, were.

But as this woman lays in bed, felling as if her world were crashing down around her, wondering what she did wrong, wondering what she always does wrong, she realizes that she will over come all of this and she will become stronger because of this mans insecurities and lies.

As another wise person once said "What does not kill us only makes us stronger.....n one day, sumbody else could give her the strength that she used to have."

sad, but with a glimmer of hope... no happy endings, just a promise of another day.

Tuesday, March 10, 2009

It snowed today!

weeeee....im with arnold schwarzenneger!!! yeah!

been a great day today!
went to rooftop with ib
get some FRESH air n shared some stories about ourselves!
yeah!
took a pic of Town, Changi Airport...
cnt see clearly but atleast it's guddd!!
hahaha
n oso saw the moon covered with clouds n Rainbow around it!
it's so ROUND n Big! n oso BEAUTIFUL!
took a pic of it but cnt see clearly! y y y!! haiish
k moving on,
then we went to the brigde connector n sang alot of songs..
trying to recall a song to sing for sumone but seems lyke we both cnt remembered it!
daym!
ib kept tinking about the song but arhh!
stress sey smpi terbwk alik ke ruma!
haiyoooo
nvm! will tink about it again...
n
oso wanna learn this song on the piano
(one last cry - brian mcknight)
awesome!
give me 1 week ib!!
i'll my best to get it done!
hmmph
mcm fhm!
hahaha..
k that's all for today!
enjoy those pics i took!
jus three of them!
cool!
the scenery up there it's lyke so amazing!
i hope that i cnt bring u along!
teehee!!

(view of pasir ris)

the lights out there is town...it's even clearer if u go see urself!
haha

that's pasir ris - tampines connector! the sungai there! yala! hahaha

Thursday, March 5, 2009

HAPPINESS!



* :) :D :x :x :D :) *


WHee!!!
That's my face today!
All wreathed with smiles.
im so so happie!

I've been pretty busy the last few weeks, getting all prepared for my upcoming tests n some other personal stuffs *wink*..hahakz..

started with NDT( non - destructive Testing) Test today in the mrning...
it was really great and fun!
n got the previous results of my test!
yay! passed!
heeee....
still waiting for 1 more test that's on the 19th march! haiyaaa!

3mths left and off to attachment!
hmmph!
cnt wait!


N



4 mths to be 18!
haiya!
so long uh!
almost half of my classmates are oredy 18!
Dushhh!!
promise sumone to take license together!
hmmph!
hahakz...
insyaallah!

cnt wait to go TONG SENG! eat Fishball noodles!
YIPPEEE!!





i guess till here then!
did two post today!
so yeah!
bubye n take cre ppl!!

toodlles noodles!!
heeeee
Ps: Sky is best words describes me! hahakz

i wanna be!

Look.. I know we've been friends for a while now.. But, I just feel like I can confessto you.. It's gonna be hard but.. Alright here it goes...
Imagine that the pillow that you cried on was my chest, and the tissue that you wiped yourface with was my hand. imagine if you needed advise about some other guy, I'm the one that comes to mind Not tryna' hear you tell nobody that I'm just a friend, just trying to make sure I'm that bodythat you call your man, and anytime you need a shoulder, It shows not a day, but what I'mtryna' say is, I wanna be...
Girl... ?? call late at night... ?? at the door when you open your eyes...Wanna be the one you run to, wanna be one that ain't gon' hit you, I wanna be him, I wanna beyea..Be the man that get you girl jealous, be the guy that's shuttin' down all the fellas..whatever you need, girls it's all on me.. So go tell your friend or your lover, girl, I wannabe...
Would it be cool, would you mind if I called you my boo, what if the next with you is pushin'was the one I bought for you. Can I be the one that meets your pops and take your mama shoppin', you're the only one I like.Have you thought about it, wait, really thought about it? Maybe you should take some time callyour girls and talk about it, yeah. Cuz' I done already made up my mind, don't need no more time to know if I wanna be with you, Iwanna be...
Put me on your screen saver, all over your myspace and, make me one of your top favorites,that's where I wanna be... The one you cryin' for, (stand up for and fightin' for) wanna beyour good, bad, love, hate girlll..
If my heart hoped to die, on everything that's good, I'mma do you right, show you right, getthis understood. Cuz' my heart hoped to die, on everything that goes good, I'mma do you rightshow you right, get this understood...
Girl I wanna be, I wanna be.... sigh.. I wanna be, I wanna be...
i wanna be - chris brown

Sunday, March 1, 2009

Saturday

harlow..yeah..im jus sitting here as usual. yesterday had dinner wip families n ib..
he joined us for my cuzz bdae celebration as my mum invited him along...it was fun! spent time talking to all my nepfews..idk if thats how you spell it but its all good.hahakz

went for trg in the evening...
sumtink bad happened that made me pissed off by my instructor..
so went bck straight without even bother to talked to him yesterday...arhhhh..
life is changing..
where's all my close friends gone to?
will they come bck?
haissh..
but i still left with jus two of them by my side...
i hope u know who u are...
hahakz..
thanks!

moving on,
had a conversation on the phone with one of close friend in the middle of the night..
crack some jokes..
being hilarious every minutes jus cheer us up...
hahahahakz...
u are so so so funny!!
i cnt stop laughing..
i even tried to laugh without smiling..but i cnt! hahahaha....





I am a good person
I am worthy of love
I know my truth
I believe my truth

The truth is, we are all human
The truth is, that God loves me
The truth is, that God does not expect me to change.
The truth is, that God accepts me as I am
The truth is, that God loves me as I am
The truth is, that I have to live as who I am
The truth is, I need to live with integrity
The truth is, it doesn't matter what anyone else thinks
The truth is, only what I think matters
The truth is, that your truth may not be mine
The truth is, that i have a crush on sumone.
The truth is, that is okay too.

The Truth is, my truth has made me free.



till here then!
bye n tc!!





ps: ur voice is soundtrack of my summer! i have to tink 7 more things bout u! heeee

Wednesday, February 25, 2009

aerospace avionics

yay!!

peace!!

weeee...



me, mom n dad at sch....

bye!!!
ps: i jus love pinching ur nose! hahakz